0
  • No products in the cart.
0
  • No products in the cart.
0
  • No products in the cart.
 

Privacy & Disclaimer

iQunet > Privacy & Disclaimer

Privacy & Disclaimer

 

General

These terms of use are applicable to the website www.iqunet.com. This website is created and managed by iQunet bvba, Broekstraat 82, B-9220 Hamme, Belgium, hereinafter referred to as “iQunet”. By using this website you agree to comply with the terms of use.

 

Intellectual property rights

The texts, drawings, pictures, films, images, data, data bases, software, definitions, trade and domain names, brands, logos and other constituents of this website are protected by intellectual rights and belong to iQunet or a third party. It is illegal, without prior written consent of iQunet to save the information offered on and via this website (information other than the information needed to be able to consult this website), as well as it is illegal to reproduce, change, publicize, distribute or send, sell or transmit in any other way or to confer any rights on this information to a third party.

 

Unauthorized use of this website

You commit yourself to (1) not use the information illegally (2) not use the website as such that it damages, transforms, interrupts or stops website nor makes the website any less efficient, (3) not to use the website for transmission or posting of computer viruses or for transmission or posting of material that is insulting, obscene or threatening (4) not use the website as such that the rights of a natural person, a legal person or an association like for instance the rights of privacy and intellectual property and more are violated (5) not use the website for posting and transmission of material for promotional or advertising purposes without asking prior consent to iQunet, except if this was requested by the recipient himself.

 

Personal Data

iQunet does not collect personal data unless they are voluntarily provided. By filling out and sending an information request, or by sending an e-mail, the visitor gives iQunet permission to save his or her personal data in an iQunet file with an eye on an automated users profile, customer management, market research and direct marketing. The provided data can be transmitted to associations that are contractually bound to iQunet. The collection of personal data via iQunet and the exploitation by iQunet of these data, is strictly in accordance with the stipulations of the Belgian Law of 8 December 1992 on the Protection of a Person’s Privacy related to the processing of information. You have the right to inspection and possible correction of your personal data. You have the right to freely resist any processing of your data for direct marketing purposes. You can direct your request for inspection, correction or protest to info@iqunet.com .

 

Automatically gathered non-personal information

iQunet can gather non-personal data like browser type or IP address, the operating system which you use or the domain name of the website via which you enter or exit the iQunet website.

 

Cookies

During a visit to the site, so called ‘cookies’ can be automatically placed on your computer. These data help us to better adjust our site to the wishes and preferences of our visitors. With most internet browsers you can remove the ‘cookies’ from your hard disk, ignore them or receive a warning before the ‘cookie’ is installed. Consult the instructions or help function of your Internet browser for further details.

 

iQunet’ liability

Information on the website
The information, software, products and services (“information”) offered on or via this website, can contain all kinds of defects. iQunet does not guarantee the ability, liability, timeliness or accuracy of the information. The information is delivered and reproduced without any guarantee. iQunet is neither responsible for possible viruses that can occur on the site despite the taken precautions. iQunet remains the right to change the information on the site any time.

 

Links to other websites

This website can contain links to websites or web pages of third or other parties or can refer to them in one way or another. iQunet has no control over the content or other features of these websites or web pages and is, under no circumstance, liable for the content or features of them. The placement of links by iQunet does not contain an implicit approval of the content of these websites or web pages.

 

Advice via the website

iQunet cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect advice given on the website about taking any medical, legal, financial or other personal or businesslike decisions. This advice is given without any guarantee. Do contact an expert for additional information concerning the advice given for your specific situation.

 

Apposite legislation and authorized courts

The Belgian legislation is applicable to this website with exception of the Belgian referral rules from the Belgian international private law. In case of disputes, only the courts of Dendermonde (Belgium) are authorized.